2006 Ellerbe Springs Marathon

Place

Bib

Runner

Age

Sex

Group

 

MTC

Qualified

1

148

KISTNER, BRIAN

35

M

D

2:53:30

MTC

Qualified

2

138

WALCHLI, GREGG

43

M

E

3:03:49

 

Qualified

3

189

BACKER, BYRON

41

M

E

3:09:57

 

Qualified

4

176

BEITER, THEODORE

29

M

B

3:12:27

 

 

5

64

MELS, GERHARD

44

M

E

3:12:47

 

Qualified

6

194

SEXTON, RICHARD

42

M

E

3:14:36

MTC

Qualified

7

96

HIBBS, STEPHEN E.

34

M

C

3:15:49

 

 

8

233

CARPENTER, ERIC

31

M

C

3:18:35

MTC

 

9

129

PETERS, DAVID

51

M

G

3:19:50

 

Qualified

10

165

LOUIS, PETE

40

M

E

3:20:30

 

Qualified

11

223

IVEY, ANTHONY

38

M

D

3:21:04

 

 

12

118

RUNDQVIST, ROBERT

31

M

C

3:21:46

 

 

13

73

DECKER, VINCE

42

M

E

3:22:06

 

 

14

219

DAVIS, JONATHAN M.

27

M

B

3:24:13

 

 

15

133

MAROTTA, JOHN

42

M

E

3:27:23

MTC

 

If you tossed or lossed any items on the

16

164

GABELL, TOM

43

M

E

3:28:11

MTC

 

course.� Contact Doug Dawkins at

17

173

FLECK, DALE

41

M

E

3:33:05

 

 

boogie@highstream.net

18

94

McCARTHY, JAMES

48

M

F

3:34:15

 

 

19

136

HUFF, KRISTINE

42

F

E

3:35:48

 

Qualified

20

183

GANNON, KONRAD

39

M

D

3:37:07

 

 

21

130

HAYWARD, SCOT

42

M

E

3:37:41

MTC

 

22

182

RYAN, WESLEY

18

M

A

3:43:15

 

 

23

193

COSGROVE, DAVID S.

22

M

A

3:45:15

 

 

24

152

POSTON, DAVID E.

51

M

G

3:45:53

 

 

25

127

HUFF, MONICA

35

F

D

3:46:07

 

 

26

199

TAKER, DEAN

46

M

F

3:47:05

MTC

 

27

171

KIRBY, TOM

53

M

G

3:48:05

MTC

 

28

220

CHARNEY, EDWARD M.

36

M

D

3:48:24

 

 

29

163

ELLIOTT, DARRELL

44

M

E

3:49:40

MTC

 

30

160

SWANSON, CRAIG A.

52

M

G

3:50:08

 

 

31

4

TORKILDSEN, TOM

50

M

G

3:51:00

 

 

32

212

McKAY, DAVID

42

M

E

3:51:34

MTC

 

33

222

KING, BRIAN

48

M

F

3:52:10

 

 

34

86

BROWN, GEORGE R.

45

M

F

3:53:23

 

 

35

226

WELLS, TOM

44

M

E

3:53:49

 

 

36

115

BOWMAN, KEVIN

28

M

B

3:54:22

 

 

37

213

HUTCHINSON, JOHN

38

M

D

3:55:21

MTC

 

38

137

ANNO, PETER

36

M

D

3:55:38

 

 

39

227

McNEILL, PHIL

54

M

G

3:57:20

 

 

40

82

LeFEVRE, SCOTT

42

M

E

3:57:59

 

 

41

110

TORKILDSEN, LANA

39

F

D

3:58:17

 

 

42

128

ROUSE, TONY

41

M

E

3:59:38

MTC

 

43

93

ANDERSON, JOEY

50

M

G

3:59:38

MTC

 

44

200

CARTWRIGHT, MICHAEL

39

M

D

3:59:39

 

 

45

149

AYERS, KATHLEEN

36

F

D

3:59:44

 

 

46

87

ALLISON, CHRISTOPHER

42

M

E

4:00:42

 

 

47

159

CAMPBELL, ANDREW

18

M

A

4:01:05

 

 

48

121

FINKLE, ANITA

39

F

D

4:02:03

MTC

 

49

99

ZEHNDER, RUTH

42

F

E

4:02:03

 

 

50

84

SWANSON, MARK

44

M

E

4:02:39

 

 

51

166

BRONDYKE, MIKAH

16

M

A

4:02:52

 

 

52

167

BRONDYKE, BRENT

42

M

E

4:02:53

 

 

53

98

LIEB, DANIEL

31

M

C

4:03:10

 

 

54

139

HAGOOD, CRIAG

43

M

E

4:03:33

 

 

55

195

MACK, BARBARA

50

F

G

4:04:06

MTC

 

56

69

HANCOCK, MITCHELL

18

M

A

4:04:20

 

 

57

230

DIXON, JOSH

25

M

B

4:04:22

 

 

58

174

KUBIAK, CHRIS

44

F

 

4:05:11

MTC

 

59

6

GRIDER, DAVID A.

59

M

H

4:05:51

MTC

 

60

197

GILLIS, CHERI

53

F

G

4:08:33

 

 

61

83

HARDWICK, DAVID

66

M

J

4:08:35

MTC

Qualified

62

186

NOWLIN, SHANNON

35

F

D

4:08:51

 

 

63

95

KEATLEY, DANNY

59

M

H

4:09:10

 

 

64

76

ORNELLAS, KEN

49

M

F

4:09:21

 

 

65

67

SIEFERS, DONALD A.

69

M

J

4:10:25

 

Qualified

66

188

TOLLESRUD, AARON

21

M

A

4:10:26

 

 

67

79

WANG, AMY

40

F

E

4:13:12

 

 

68

77

ORNELLAS, ROSEMARY

43

F

E

4:14:16

 

 

69

143

HEISKELL, JOHN

41

M

E

4:14:45

 

 

70

154

MUSKAT, DAVE

46

M

F

4:14:45

 

 

71

221

PORIES, KATHY

45

F

F

4:15:09

 

 

72

113

RINGLER, DOUGLAS

41

M

E

4:18:05

 

 

73

144

ZERGER, JOHN

43

M

E

4:18:21

 

 

74

85

WARE, LISA

38

F

D

4:22:11

 

 

75

89

CRANDOCK, DOC

60

M

I

4:23:38

 

 

76

231

MILLER, BOBBY

52

M

G

4:23:59

 

 

77

147

PERRINE, ALINDA

49

F

F

4:24:56

 

 

78

192

WESSELL, CHUCK

43

M

E

4:26:03

 

 

79

211

HERBST, TOM

43

M

E

4:26:54

MTC

 

80

217

WEINER, SETH

24

M

A

4:27:19

 

 

81

151

STOKES, JERRY

57

M

H

4:27:53

 

 

82

145

WOOTEN, EDDIE

43

M

E

4:27:53

 

 

83

202

PRICE, DAVID

34

M

C

4:28:34

 

 

84

229

TERUKINA, KAWIKA

29

M

B

4:28:54

 

 

85

135

POOL, JOE D.

54

M

G

4:29:07

 

 

86

181

GERANDI, LILLI

51

F

G

4:29:54

 

 

87

5

SANTOS, JOSE'

50

M

G

4:30:48

 

 

88

204

KING, DAVID

59

M

H

4:31:58

 

 

89

104

WRIGHT, WAYNE

57

M

H

4:33:19

 

 

90

198

SMITH, SYLVANA

45

F

F

4:33:49

MTC

 

91

7

BOWEN, MICHAEL

51

M

G

4:35:44

MTC

 

92

1

COVINGTON, DON

52

M

G

4:36:03

MTC

 

93

191

WESSELL, LAURA

37

F

D

4:37:52

 

 

94

92

CONE, CARY

56

M

H

4:38:38

 

 

95

224

DONAHUE, STEPHEN

39

M

D

4:39:20

 

 

96

216

McVERRY, JOE

52

M

G

4:40:20

MTC

 

97

215

McVERRY, WILLIAM H.

56

M

H

4:40:20

MTC

 

98

172

HINDENACH, BARBARA

54

F

G

4:41:49

MTC

 

99

187

SOLOMON, DAVID

31

M

C

4:43:56

MTC

 

100

134

HECKERT, PAUL

52

M

G

4:44:49

 

 

101

214

ROBERSON, MARK

46

M

F

4:46:36

MTC

 

102

103

WRIGHT, FIONA

43

F

E

4:48:58

 

 

103

228

MULHEREN, ED

49

M

F

4:49:22

 

 

104

218

ROMES, DANIEL

24

M

A

4:49:35

 

 

105

119

WILLCOX, JAMES

49

M

F

4:50:45

 

 

106

150

SMITH, JULIE

31

F

C

4:52:04

 

 

107

88

BYNUM, ROB

37

M

D

4:52:04

MTC

 

108

225

PATTERSON, JAMES

26

M

B

4:55:10

 

 

109

185

KNOX, DAN

58

M

H

4:56:51

 

 

110

126

PASS, LISA

44

F

E

4:57:16

 

 

111

168

HOBDY, ROBERT

60

M

I

4:57:44

 

 

112

90

DOGGETT, WADE

59

M

H

4:57:58

MTC

 

113

112

PHELPS, NANCY

55

F

H

4:58:40

 

 

114

196

BRENNER, DAVID

49

M

F

5:00:38

 

 

115

70

HANCOCK, MATT

18

M

A

5:01:13

 

 

116

80

GODFREY, JOSH

25

M

B

5:01:14

 

 

117

190

NEILL, DONNA L.

48

F

F

5:01:25

 

 

118

65

LINZBICHER, HELMUT

63

M

I

5:04:00

 

 

119

3

FRENCH, RICK

53

M

G

5:06:13

MTC

 

120

125

EMLER, ANNE CHRISTINE

41

F

E

5:09:12

 

 

121

207

BARANSY, TERRY

65

M

J

5:10:14

 

 

122

203

LITTLE, PHIL

63

M

I

5:11:46

 

 

123

161

VAN RITE, KAREN

50

F

G

5:12:20

 

 

124

153

SCHWARTZ, BRADLEY

56

M

H

5:12:21

 

 

125

169

SHARPE, TERRY

53

M

G

5:12:24

MTC

 

126

179

HANDT, LARRY

44

M

E

5:13:35

 

 

127

75

SWANSON, MICHAEL

54

M

G

5:14:57

 

 

128

59

TROISI, CATHY

59

F

F

5:15:17

 

 

129

177

BADER, JIM

45

M

F

5:15:22

 

 

130

155

GRESHAM, JAY

49

M

F

5:16:03

 

 

131

205

WRIGHT, ANDREW

52

M

G

5:16:05

MTC

 

132

132

NGUYEN, JONNI

30

M

C

5:16:14

 

 

133

109

LYONS, ARIANE

47

F

F

5:18:34

 

 

134

74

HOPE, GARY

55

M

H

5:20:03

 

 

135

162

STAEBLER, DAVID

65

M

J

5:20:25

 

 

136

175

GENTRY, MEGAN

23

F

A

5:21:02

 

 

137

232

Fontanet, KATRINA

44

F

E

5:22:27

 

 

138

141

BRUCKERT, EUGENE

70

M

K

5:23:55

 

 

139

140

HARMON, SARAH JANE

62

F

I

5:28:38

MTC

 

140

97

BARTOCCI, FRANK D.

58

M

H

5:29:25

 

 

141

208

GARRETT, LAURA

49

F

F

5:30:33

 

 

142

158

PENTA, THOMAS

37

M

D

5:31:21

 

 

143

209

KRAMER, ANDREW

49

M

F

5:37:06

 

 

144

146

WILSON, LOU

69

M

J

5:38:44

 

 

145

157

CARPENTER, PAMELA L.

36

F

D

5:40:13

MTC

 

146

156

DAWSON, ED

58

M

H

5:40:47

 

 

147

101

RUSSELL, IRENE H.

59

F

E

5:59:11

MTC

 

148

123

SNIPES, HARRIET

54

F

G

6:06:44

 

 

149

122

KOEHLER, TIMOTHY E.

54

M

G

6:06:44

 

 

150

210

WOODARD, RENATE

63

F

I

6:24:50

 

 

151

206

HOFFMAN, LEE

71

M

K

7:12:24

 

 

152

78

FRAYTET, JANE

59

F

H

7:17:38

 

 

153

1062

BROWNING, REBECCA

48

F

 

6:34:30

 

Early Start

154

1061

WERNER, DALE

60

M

 

7:09:30

 

Early Start